past winners

FLA winners by country

Australia

Mr. Tony Menna

FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award

China

Mr. Wang Bing Kun

FLA Asia 2009
Management Excellence Award

Mdm. Liu Yun Hua

FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Stephen Leung

FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Wang Dong Sheng

FLA Asia 2009
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Wang Qingliang

FLA Asia 2011/2012
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Zuo Jian Hua

FLA Asia 2009
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Richard YC Ng

General Manager
Zhejiang Qianglong Seating Co Ltd

FLA Asia 2012/2013
Management Excellence Award

Denmark

Mr. Torben Villadsen

FLA Asia 2009
Management Excellence Award

Germany

Late Mr. Franz Hampel

FLA Asia 2012/2013
Global CEO Award

Indonesia

Ms. Meutia Kumala

Merchandiser Director
PT Home Centre Indonesia

FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award
FLA Asia 2011/2012
Brand Excellence Award

Japan

Mr. Yoshiji Shimamoto

President
Asplund Co., Ltd

FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Sanzo Okada

President
Hida Sangyo Co., Ltd.

FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Hiroe Tonegawa

President
Tokyo Interior Furniture Co., Ltd.

FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award
Best Company of The Year

Mr. Fumihiko Seki

President
Seki Furniture Co., Ltd.

FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Takatoyo Yasui

Chief Executive Officer
Yasui Furniture Company

FLA Asia 2011/2012
Management Excellence Award

MR SHIGEKI IWAI

President
Fujiei Corporation

FLA Asia 2012/2013
Management Excellence Award

Korea

Mr. Kim Dae Joo

President
Anton n Olivi

FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Andy Eom

Chief Executive Officer
Inart Co., Ltd

FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Kim Jong Kwang

President
CEO Design

FLA Asia 2011/2012
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Lee Jong Guk

Chief Executive Officer
ZEN-i

FLA Asia 2011/2012
Management Excellence Award

Mr Kim Gik Hui

Chief Executive Officer
DOMO DESIGN

FLA Asia 2012/2013
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Ha Byung Mun

Chief Executive Officer
HBM Design

FLA Asia 2012/2013
Management Excellence Award

Singapore

Mr. Ong Kim Chuan

Managing Director
Haleywood Industries Pte Ltd

FLA Asia 2009
FLA Asia 2011/2012
Management Excellence Award

Ms. Ivy Seah

COO
Innoplan Technology Pte Ltd

FLA Asia 2009
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Derrick Seah

Business Development Director
Innoplan Technology Pte Ltd

FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Richard Koh

Executive Chairman
Star Furniture Pte Ltd

FLA Asia 2009
FLA Asia 2010
Brand Excellence Award

Mr. Kenny Koh

Managing Director
Star Furniture Pte Ltd

FLA Asia 2010
Best Company of the Year

Mr. James Goh

Executive Chairman/ Group Managing
Lorenzo International Ltd

FLA Asia 2009

MR ANDREW NG

Deputy CEO
Lorenzo International Ltd

FLA Asia 2012/2013
Product Excellence Award

Mr. Low Heng Huat

Chairman
Falcon Incorporation Pte Ltd

FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Suprapto Suwardi

Director
Mastrotto Singapore Pte Ltd

FLA Asia 2010
Corporate Partner Award

Dr. C. S. Lim

President
Home of Homes Pte Ltd

FLA Asia 2011/2012
Management Excellence Award

Thailand

Mr. Nuntawee Pitakteeratham

Managing Director
Image Intermarketing Co., Ltd

FLA Asia 2009
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Jirawat Tangkijngmwong

Managing Director
Deesawat Industries Co., Ltd

FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Arak Suksawad

Managing Director
EastCoast Furniture Co., Ltd

FLA Asia 2011/2012
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Ekalak Patamasatayasonthi

Assistant Vice President For Business Development
Index Living Mall Co., Ltd

FLA Asia 2012/2013
Management Excellence Award

Vietnam

Mr. An Ngoc Nguyen Mai

Managing Director
Dai Phuc Hung Thinh Co, Ltd

FLA Asia 2009
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Dragan Mladenovik

Design Director
Rare Dragon Co. Ltd

FLA Asia 2009
Management Excellence Award

Malaysia

Mr. Roger Tee Seng Chee

Managing Director
Aik Chee Furniture Sdn. Bhd.

FLA Asia 2009
Outstanding Young Leader Award
Product Excellence Award

Mr. Wong Soon Sin

Managing Director
Amigatech Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2010
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Thing Chook Loong

Managing Director
Apex Office Furniture Sdn Bhd

FLA Asia 2012/2013
Product Excellence Award

Mr. Albert CS Tong

Director
Artak Design Sdn. Bhd.

FLA Malaysia 2008
Silver Award
FLA Malaysia 2009
Brand Excellence Award
FLA Malaysia 2012/2013
Brand Excellence Award

Mr. Ben Teo

Managing Director
Benithem Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2010
Product Excellence Award
Service Excellence Award

Mr. Ong Fok Tick

Managing Director
BJ Cabinet Enterprise Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2011/2012
Product Excellence Award
FLA Malaysia 2012/2013
Rising Brand Award

Datuk Choo Chee Keong

Managing Director
Blue Power Sdn. Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2008
Silver Award

Mr. Yong Yook Seng

Managing Director
Bristol Technologies Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2010
Management Excellence Award
FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award

Ms. Candice Lim Le Lan

Managing Director
Deep International Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2009
Product Excellence Award
Service Excellence Award
FLA Malaysia 2010
Rising Star Award

Datuk Sow Chin Chuan

Managing Director
DPS Resources Bhd

FLA Asia 2010
Management Excellence Award
FLA Asia 2011/2012
Best Overall Award

Mr. Lew Fatt Sin

Managing Director
Euro Holdings Berhad

FLA Malaysia 2008
Gold Award
Entrepreneur of The Year
FLA Malaysia 2009
Entrepreneur of The Year
Brand Excellence Award
Product Excellence Award
FLA Asia 2009
FLA Malaysia 2010
Brand Excellence Award
Best Overall Award
FLA Asia 2010
Brand Excellence Award
FLA Malaysia 2011/2012
Brand Excellence Award
FLA Asia 2011/2012
Brand Excellence Award
Product Excellence Award

Mr. Chris C. B. Loo

Far East Foam Indsutries

FLA Malaysia 2008
Silver Award

Mr. Soon Yit Siang

President
G-Orient Industries Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2009
Corporate Social Responsibility Award
FLA Malaysia 2010
Corporate Partner Award
FLA Malaysia 2012/2013
Outstanding Leader Award

Ms. Grace Tan

Executive Director
G-Orient Industries Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2011/2012
Corporate Partner Award

Mr. Alex Tee Ser Wee

Chief Executive Officer
High Value Enterprise Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2012/2013
Outstanding Young Leader Award

Mr. Thomas Lim

CEO
Hin Lim Furniture Manufacturers

FLA Malaysia 2009
Product Excellence Award
Service Excellence Award
FLA Asia 2009
FLA Malaysia 2011/2012
Best Overall Award
FLA Asia 2011/2012
Product Excellence Award

Ms. Tee Hwee Ing

Executive Director
Home Upholstery Industries Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2009
Product Excellence Award
FLA Asia 2009
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Richard L. J. Ko

Director
iB Sofa Sdn. Bhd.

FLA Malaysia 2008
Silver Award

Mr. Eom Tae Hun

Managing Director
Inart Furniture Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2009
Brand Excellence Award
Product Excellence Award

Ms. Emily Er

Director
I-Sofa Sdn Bhd.

FLA Malaysia 2011/2012
Service Excellence Award

Mr. Manfredd Ng Hak Khin

Managing Director
Isotop Corporation Sdn Bhd.

FLA Malaysia 2009
Brand Excellence Award

Mr. James Ng

Group CEO
Kian Contract Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2010
Brand Excellence Award

Mr. Tan Kwee Chai

Managing Director
LY Furniture Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2009
Corporate Social Responsibility Award
FLA Asia 2009
Management Excellence Award

Mr. K. C. Ji

Executive Director
Masterfoam Industries Sdn. Bhd.

FLA Malaysia 2008
Silver Award

Dato’ Dr. Tan Chin Huat

Managing Director
MIFF Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2010
Corporate Partner Award

Mr Ralph Ong

Managing Director
Oasis Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2010
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Haji Ahmad Faizel Bin Dato’ Haji Abdul Karim

Managing Director
R.N.E Consortium Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2010
Management Excellence Award
Outstanding Bumiputera Award

Mr. Quek Wee Seng

Sern Kou Furniture Industries Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2008
Gold Award

Datuk. Dr. Peter Sow Chin Chuan

Managing Director
Shantawood Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd.

FLA Malaysia 2008
Gold Award
FLA Malaysia 2010
Best Overall Award

Ms. Cheryl Fong Hui Fong

Executive Director
Shantawood Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd.

FLA Malaysia 2009
Outstanding Woman Leader Award

Ms. Emily Sow Mei Chet

Executive Director
Shantawood Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd.

FLA Malaysia 2011/2012
Outstanding Young Leader Award

Mr. Lee Teoh Keng

Managing Director
SJY Furniture (M) Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2011/2012
Product Excellence Award
FLA Asia 2011/2012
Product Excellence Award

Mr. Joe Hew

Director
Sze Chuan Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2010
Outstanding Young Leader Award
Product Excellence Award
FLA Malaysia 2011/2012
Rising Brand Award
Product Excellence Award

Mr. Mah Kong Yeow

Managing Director
United Woodwork & Construction (M) Sdn. Bhd.

FLA Malaysia 2008
Bronze Award
FLA Malaysia 2010
Product Excellence Award

MR BU YAU HOI

Managing Director
Wasaniaga Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2012/2013
Product Excellence Award
Management Excellence Award

Mr. Vincent Tan

Managing Director
Weifong Industries Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2010
Product Excellence Award

Mr. Collin Law Kok Lim

Executive Director
Wegmans Furniture Industries Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2009
Outstanding Young Leader Award
Product Excellence Award

Mr. K.H. Wong

Managing Director
Wintech Metal Processing Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2010
Product Excellence Award
Rising Star Award

Mr. Kenny Low Chin Koon

Managing Director
Wysen Industry Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2009
Outstanding Young Leader Award

Mr. Yap Hoo

Zolano Design Sdn. Bhd.
Managing Director

FLA Malaysia 2008
Silver Award

Mr. Jamaludin Murad

Zone Furniture Industries Sdn Bhd

FLA Malaysia 2009
Outstanding Bumiputera Leader Award